Shenandoah of Sark Yacht
1/107
Shenandoah of Sark yacht cruising
Shenandoah of Sark yacht saloon0
Shenandoah of Sark yacht saloon
Shenandoah of Sark yacht cruising0

Shenandoah of Sark Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1902

Shenandoah of Sark Yacht Overview

About Shenandoah of Sark Yacht

Shenandoah of Sark is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Townsend & Downey from United States, who launched Shenandoah of Sark in 1902. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Shenandoah of Sark features exterior design by Theodore E. Ferris and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Shenandoah of Sark, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. Shenandoah of Sark has a steel hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Lugger engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Shenandoah of Sark, is listed at number 696. She is the largest yacht built by Townsend & Downey. Shenandoah of Sark's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 107 photos of the yacht, Shenandoah of Sark, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Shenandoah of Sark is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Shenandoah of Sark has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Shenandoah of Sark Yacht is for sale

Shenandoah of Sark yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Shenandoah of Sark Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
55.08 m
beam
8.6 m
draught max.
4.72 m
gross tonnage
280

build

port
Shooters Island, NY
country
United States
year
1902

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Wood

vessel details

previous names
Shenandoah, Shenandoah of Sark, Atlantide, Shenandoah, Lasca II, Shenandoah
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
19,000 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Lugger
model
L6140
type
Diesel
power
350 kW | 469 HP
count
2
total power output
700 kW | 938 HP