Rahil Yacht
1/10
Refit of Rahil yacht at KRM shipyard
Show all 3 photos

Rahil Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2011

Rahil Yacht Overview

About Rahil Yacht

Rahil is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Rahil in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Rahil features exterior design by RWD and interior design by RWD. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Rahil, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Rahil has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Rahil, is listed at number 389. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Rahil's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 10 photos of the yacht, Rahil, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.


Rahil is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Rahil has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Rahil Yacht Sales Info

The 65m Benetti SpA motor yacht Rahil is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Rahil yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Rahil Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
65.0 m
beam
11.75 m
draught max.
3.1 m
gross tonnage
1,347

build

port
Livorno
country
Italy
year
2011

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

exterior
RWD
interior
RWD

vessel details

previous names
Nataly
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
160,000 L
water capacity
40,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B
type
Diesel
power
1,685 kW | 2,260 HP
count
2
total power output
1,685 kW | 2,260 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.