At Last Yacht
1/78
At Last running
At Last yacht saloon0
At Last yacht saloon
At Last yacht 0

At Last Yacht

Ex:L'AquasitionArtful DodgerLady Joy
m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  1990

At Last Yacht Overview

About At Last Yacht

At Last is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched At Last in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


At Last features exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast and interior design by Paola D. Smith & Associates. Up to 11 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, At Last, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. At Last has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, At Last, is listed at number 1608. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. At Last's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 78 photos of the yacht, At Last, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


At Last is for sale , and can be purchased via Northrop and Johnson. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not At Last has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

At Last Yacht is for sale

At Last yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

At Last Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
44.2 m
beam
8.28 m
draught max.
2.08 m
gross tonnage
391

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
1990

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Lady Joy, Artful Dodger, L'Aquasition
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
13.5 kn
speed/range
1500 n/M
fuel capacity
72,000 L
water capacity
11,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
2,039 kW | 2,735 HP
count
2
total power output
2,039 kW | 2,735 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

At Last yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Northrop and Johnson logo
Northrop and Johnson
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.